SM & © Baylor School and Baylor Swim Club 1977-2011
Baylor Swim Club Meet Information - 2014-2015  2013-2014 2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007
Meet Dates Qual Pool/Hotel Results Pictures notes
Southern Zone Age Group Swimming Championships 08/04 08/09 Selection by Southeastern Swimming Tupelo Aquatic Center       
Speedo Junior National Championships 07/30 08/03 Selected SR qualified swimmers Northside Swim Center       
Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championships TNAQ 07/16 07/19 Qualifying Time Standards Alan Jones Intercollegiate Aquatic Center Country Inn and Suites at Cedar Bluff; 865-693-4500     There is no scratch deadline for this meet, however all those that have achieved a qualifying time are expected to attend the meet. Swimmers will be entered in the meet if they have qualified for an event or events.
CASL Bill Caulkins City Meet CCAC 07/10 07/11 CASL Summer League swimmers ONLY Arlene Crye Pool- Fort Oglethorpe Recreation Department       
Richard Quick Invitational AUB 06/26 06/28 SR/Varsity, SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental James E. Martin Aquatics Center Hilton Garden Inn- Auburn / Opelika; 334-502-3500 Meet Entries   Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, April 28th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
BULLFROG OPEN BAY 06/06 06/07 SR/Varsity, SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Meet Entries Psych Sheet    Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, May 12th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Arena Long Course Invitational BAY 05/01 05/03 SR/Varsity, SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, April 14th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
NCSA Junior National Championships 03/17 03/21 Selected SR/Varsity & SR qualified swimmers Orlando YMCA Aquatic Center   Complete Results Photo Gallery    
Southeastern Swimming Short Course Championships TNAQ 02/26 03/01 Qualified swimmers Alan Jones Intercollegiate Aquatic Center   Complete Results Team Scores Photo Gallery    There is no scratch deadline for this meet, however all those that have achieved a qualifying time are expected to attend the meet. Swimmers will be entered in the meet if they have qualified for an event or events.
District East Championships BSC 02/21 02/22 SR/Varsity (Selected) SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Kingsport Aquatic Center  Complete Results Team Scores- 8 & Under High Point Scores- 8 & Under     Scratch Deadline: Monday, February 2nd. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
TISCA Swimming & Diving Championships TNAQ 02/13 02/14 Baylor School Varsity- Qualifying Time Standards Alan Jones Intercollegiate Aquatic Center  Complete Results Team Scores       Photo Gallery- Pre Meet Photo Gallery- Fri., Feb. 13th Photo Gallery- Sat., Feb. 14th  
Baylor Varsity vs. GPS / McCallie 01/29 01/29 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
Joe Gawrys Southeastern Middle School Championships BAY 01/17 01/17 JR, AG swimmers that are in Middle School Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results Team Scores     Photo Gallery Entry Deadline- Monday, January 5, 2015
Baylor Middle School vs. GPS / McCallie 01/13 01/13 Baylor Middle School ONLY McCallie School Sports Complex      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
McCallie / GPS Aquatics January Invitational MCC 01/09 01/11 SR2, JR, AG, Developmental McCallie School Sports Complex  Complete Results   Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, December 10th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Varsity vs. Westminster 01/09 01/09 Baylor School Varsity ONLY The Westminster Schools      Meet Starts at 4:00 PM
Baylor Varsity vs. Dalton / Notre Dame 01/08 01/08 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Varsity vs. Heritage / Catoosa County 12/16 12/16 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
Marconi Transatlantic Invitational GOLD 12/12 12/14 SR/Varsity & SR (not qualified for Music City), SR2, JR, AG Cumming Aquatic Center  Complete Results   Scratch Deadline: Friday, November 14th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Middle School vs. Dalton 12/09 12/09 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 4:30 PM
Jingle Bell Classic CCAC 12/06 12/06 Developmental (10 & Under only) Dalton High School  Complete Results   Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, November 12th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Music City Invitational NAC 12/05 12/07 SR/Varsity & SR qualified swimmers Centennial Sportsplex- Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool  Complete Results   Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, November 12th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Middle School vs. Ringgold / Heritage / CCS 11/18 11/18 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Varsity vs. Science Hill 11/15 11/15 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 10:00 AM
Baylor Middle School vs. Signal Mountain / CSAS 11/12 11/12 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
Martha Bass Invitational BAY 11/08 11/09 SR/Varsity, SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium   Complete Results Photo Gallery   Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, October 15th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Varsity vs. Signal Mountain 11/05 11/05 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet Starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Middle School vs. Westminster 10/30 10/30 Baylor Middle School ONLY The Westminster Schools      Meet Starts at 4:00 PM
NAC October OPEN NAC 10/18 10/19 SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Centennial Sportsplex- Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool   Complete Results Photo Gallery   Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, October 1st. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Fall Kick-Off Classic BAY 09/27 09/28 SR/Varsity, SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, September 10th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Developmental "TECHNO" Technique Meet 09/25 09/25 Developmental groups ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      The meet will be during practice time from 6:15-7:45 PM