SM & © Baylor School and Baylor Swim Club 1977-2011
Baylor Swim Club Meet Information - 2013-2014  2014-2015 2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007
Meet Dates Qual Pool/Hotel Results Pictures notes
USA Swimming National Championships 08/06 08/10 Selected SR qualified swimmers William Woollett Jr. Aquatics Center  Complete Results    
Southern Zone Age Group Swimming Championships AAAA 07/29 08/02 Selection by Southeastern Swimming NISD Swimming Complex  Meet Info Page     
Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championships TNAQ 07/17 07/20 Qualifying Time Standards Alan Jones Intercollegiate Aquatic Center Hilton Garden Inn- Knoxville/University;use reservation link Time Standards Meet Info Page Meet Entries     There is no scratch deadline for this meet, however all those that have achieved a qualifying time are expected to attend the meet. Swimmers will be entered in the meet if they have qualified for an event or events.
CASL Bill Caulkins City Meet MCC 07/11 07/12 CASL Summer League swimmers ONLY Warner Park Pool  Complete Results Team Scores High Point Scores      Photo Gallery  
Richard Quick Invitational AUB 06/27 06/29 SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental James E. Martin Aquatics Center Hilton Garden Inn- Auburn; 334-502-3500; 109/night; Complete Results   Scratch Deadline: MOVED to Sunday, May 18th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
BULLFROG OPEN BAY 05/31 06/01 SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, May 13th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Nike Swim Long Course Invitational BAY 04/25 04/27 SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, April 8th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
NCSA Junior National Championships 03/18 03/22 Selected SR qualified swimmers Orlando YMCA Aquatic Center Team Travel Complete Results Team Scores High Point Scores      Photo Gallery  
Southeastern Swimming Short Course Championships NAC 02/27 03/02 Qualified Swimmers Centennial Sportsplex- Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool Hilton Suites- Brentwood, TN; 615-370-0111; $125/night Complete Results Team Scores High Point Scores     There is no scratch deadline for this meet, however all those that have achieved a qualifying time are expected to attend the meet. Swimmers will be entered in the meet if they have qualified for an event or events.
SES District East Championships BAY 02/22 02/23 SR (selected), SR2, JR, AG Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results Teams Scores- 8 & Unders High Point Scores- 8 & Unders      Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Monday, February 3rd. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
TISCA Swimming & Diving Championships NAC 02/14 02/15 Baylor School Varsity- Qualifying Time Standards Centennial Sportsplex- Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool  Complete Results Team Scores State Records       Photo Gallery- Fri., 1/14/14 Photo Gallery- Sat., 1/15/14  
Baylor Varsity vs. GPS / McCallie 01/31 01/31 Baylor School Varsity ONLY McCallie School Sports Complex      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Eastern Classic DYNAMO 01/18 01/20 SR, SR2 Dynamo Swim Center- Chamblee Double Tree by Hilton- Atlanta / Northlake; $89 / night Complete Results   Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, December 17th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Southeastern Middle School Swimming & Diving Championships BAY 01/18 01/18 JR, AG swimmers that are in middle school Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results Team Scores     Photo Gallery Entry Deadline: Monday, January 6, 2014
Baylor Middle School vs. GPS / McCallie 01/14 01/14 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Nike Swim 12 & Under Stroke Challenge BAY 01/11 01/11 JR, AG, Developmental 12 & Under Only Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, December 10th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Varsity vs. Dalton 01/07 01/07 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Varsity vs. Cardinal Gibbons / Marist / Charlotte Catholic 01/04 01/04 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet start time to be announced
Woodie B. Malone Invitational DYNAMO 12/13 12/15 SR, SR2, JR Dynamo Swim Center- Chamblee Double Tree by Hilton- Atlanta / Northlake; $89 / night  Complete Results Photo Gallery   Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, November 12th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Speedo Winter Junior National Championships 12/12 12/14 Selected SR/Varsity qualified swimmers Greensboro Aquatic Center   Complete Results Time Trial Results Team Scores Photo Gallery      
Baylor Middle School vs. Dalton 12/11 12/11 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Jingle Bell Classic CCAC 12/07 12/07 AG, Developmental Dalton High School  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Tuesday, November 12th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Varsity vs. Notre Dame / CSAS 12/04 12/04 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
McCallie Invitational 11/23 11/23 SR/Varsity, SR2 in high school McCallie School Sports Complex  Finals Results Prelims Results Diving Results Team Scores       
Baylor Middle School vs. Cleveland / CSAS 11/19 11/19 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Middle School vs. Signal Mountain / CCS 11/13 11/13 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Varsity vs. Signal Mountain / CCS 11/12 11/12 Baylor School Varsity ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Martha Bass Invitational BAY 11/02 11/03 SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental Baylor School Natatorium  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Monday, October 14th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure)
Baylor Middle School vs. Westminster 11/01 11/01 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium      Meet starts at 4:00 PM
October Invitational MCC 10/12 10/13 SR, SR2, JR, AG, Developmental McCallie School Sports Complex  Complete Results    Photo Gallery Scratch Deadline: Friday, September 20th. Please Attend/Decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account. (This is the new scratch deadline procedure) Senior & Senior 2 groups will be attending Sat. ONLY of this meet
Developmental "TECHNO" Technique Meet BAY 10/07 10/07 Developmental groups only Baylor School Natatorium  Heat Sheet- posted 9/25    The meet will be during practice time from 6:15-7:45 PM