Baylor Turns In Solid Performance at UltraSwim OPEN

CHATTANOOGA, TN- On June 2-3, 2018 the Baylor Swim Club hosted and competed in the 2018 Chattanooga UltraSwim Open held at the Baylor School Natatorium. Over seventy Baylor Swim Club athletes participated in the two day meet. Special congratulations to all the Baylor Swim Club athletes that participated in meet, and thank you to all the parents that volunteered their time this past weekend!

Complete Results

Photo Gallery

Top 8 Finishers

10 & Under

Logan Carroll (2nd-50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 3rd-200 IM, 5th-100 BR, 7th-100 FR, 50 FLY, 8th-50 BR); Maddux Clardy (3rd-100 BK, 4th-50 FR, 5th-50 FLY, 6th-50 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 8th-100 FR); Caroline Curtis (2nd-200 IM, 3rd-200 FR, 4th-100 FLY, 6th-100 FR, 7th-50 BK, 50 FLY, 8th-100 BK); Christopher Farnham (5th-100 BK, 8th-100 BR); Nate Farnham (1st-200 FR, 2nd-100 FLY, 200 IM, 3rd-50 FLY, 5th-50 FR, 100 FR, 7th-50 BR); Sarah Griffith (3rd-100 BR, 5th-50 BR, 7th-100 FR); KaraLin Hoover (1st-50 BR, 100 BR, 4th-200 FR, 50 BK, 6th-100 BK, 7th-50 FR, 8th-50 FLY); Bailey Long (5th-100 BR, 8th-100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Jackson Minor (7th-100 BK); Alyssa Pashley (7th-100 BR); Hunter Shaw (1st-50 FLY, 100 FLY, 2nd-50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 5th-100 FR, 7th-50 BR); Katie Grace Tudor (1st-200 IM, 2nd-200 FLY, 3rd-50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 FLY, 6th-50 BR); Ashlyn Walmsley (8th-100 BR);

11-12

Ada Boyd (6th-50 BK, 7th-50 BR, 100 BR); Laken Coppinger (1st-50 BK, 100 BK, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 2nd-50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 200 IM); Juliana Gardner (5th-50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR); Jacob Holmes (2nd-50 BK, 4th- 50 FLY, 5th-50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BR, 200 IM); Ellie Lydon (2nd-100 FLY, 3rd-100 FR< 200 FR, 100 BK, 50 FLY, 200 IM, 4th-100 BR, 5th-50 FR); Addie Margio (2nd-50 BR, 100 BR, 3rd-50 BK, 5th-200 IM, 6th-50 FR, 7th-100 FR); Ava McCoy (3rd-100 BR, 4th-50 BR, 200 IM, 5th-50 BK, 6th-100 FR, 200 FR, 8th-50 FR); Joseph Myers (7th-50 BK, 50 FR, 8th-100 BK, 100 BR); Camden Nelson (4th-100 FLY, 6th-200 IM); Vincent Porter (2nd-50 BR, 3rd-100 BR, 5th-100 FLY, 7th-100 FR, 100 BK, 200 IM); Vivian Vetzel (5th-100 BR, 6th-50 BR, 7th-50 BK); Luke Waldrep (2nd-50 FR, 3rd-50 BK, 4th-200 IM, 5th-50 BR, 6th-100 FR< 200 FR);

13-14

Sam Flack (3rd-200 BK, 5th-100 BR, 8th-100 FR, 200 IM); Charlie Han (1st-200 IM, 200 FR, 200 BR, 3rd-100 FR, 5th-50 FR, 200 FLY, 6th-400 IM, 7th-100 FLY, 800 FR); Margaret Anne Hudson (1st-100 BR, 200 BR, 2nd-100 BK, 3rd-100 FR, 4th-200 FR); Charlotte Murphree (3rd-100 BR, 200 BR, 8th-50 FR, 100 BK, 200 BK, 200 IM); Evan Murphree (3rd-200 BR, 4th-200 BK, 8th-100 BR); Caroline Schenck (1st-50 FR, 2nd-100 FR, 100 BR, 200 BR, 200 IM, 3rd-200 FR, 100 BK); Aidan Shaw (2nd-50 FR, 100 BK, 100 FLY, 3rd- 200 FLY, 7th-100 FR, 200 IM, 8th-200 FR); Reese Skiles (3rd-50 FR, 100 FLY, 4th-200 BK, 200 BR, 100 BK, 6tyh-200 IM); George Von Canon (4th-100 FLY, 200 FLY, 5th-100 FR, 6th-200 FR, 7th-50 FR);

Senior

Lydia Bohannon (4th-200 BK, 7th-200 FR); Heidi Dierig (1st-200 FR, 2nd-100 BR, 200 BR, 200 IM, 400 IM, 5th-800 FR, 7th-100 FR); Trey Freeman (1st-50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 1-00 BK, 200 BK, 400 FR); Jewel Gordon (2nd-50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BK, 100 FLY, 3rd-100 BR); Zach Kangieser (1st-100 FLY, 2nd-200 IM, 400 IM, 800 FR, 4th-200 FR, 6th-50 FR, 100 FR, 400 FR); Trey Lydon (5th-100 BK, 6th-200 IM, 8th-200 BK); Cecilia Porter (1st-100 BR, 200 BR, 200 IM, 3rd-200 FR, 6th-100 FR, 7th-50 FR); Audrey Rackel (4th-50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BK, 100 FLY, 6th-200 FR); Aidan Sims (2nd-100 FLY, 4th-50 FR, 5th-100 FR, 400 FR); Addison Smith (1st- 50 FR, 200 FLY, 400 IM, 4th-400 FR); Daniel Snyder (4th-800 FR, 7th-200 FLY); Will Tippett (2nd-100 BR, 7th-50 FR); Daniel Unhuryan (2nd-200 BR, 3rd-200 FLY, 200 IM, 8th-100 FR); Chapman Varnell (3rd-100 FR, 5th-100 FLY, 50 FR, 6th-200 FR, 7th-400 FR); Ellie Waldrep (1st-100 FR, 100 BK, 200 BK, 100 FLY, 2nd-200 FR, 3rd-50 FR); Amelia Wills (5th-100 FLY, 8th-50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR); Dallas Woods (2nd-200 BK, 3rd-100 BK, 200 BR, 100 FLY, 5th-50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR);

Personal Best Times (Dev, AG, JR listed only)

Developmental

Marydee Barnett (50 FR, 50 BR); Klein Boyd (100 FR, 50 BK); Ella Cooper (50 FR); Christopher Farnham (50 BR, 100 BR); Sarah Griffith (50 FR< 100 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR); Emma Keach (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Bailey Long (50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR); Jackson Minor (50 FR< 100 FR); Addie Parsons (50 FR); Alyssa Pashley (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY); Coralie Verville (100 FR< 100 BR, 50 FLY); Ashlyn Walmsley (50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY);

AG

Ada Boyd (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY); Logan Carroll (50 FR, 100 BR); Maddux Clardy (50 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY); Caroline Curtis (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR); nate Farnham (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY); Juliana Gardner (50 BR, 100 BR); KaraLin Hoover (50 BR); Evan Murphree (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 BR); Camden Nelson (50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Hunter Shaw (50 FR, 100 BK, 50 FLY, 100 FLY); Katie Grace Tudor (100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Vivian Vetzel (50 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY)

Junior

Laken Coppinger (50 FR, 200 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Jacob Holmes (400 FR, 100 BR); Sam Flack (100 FR, 200 BK); Ellie Lydon (100 FR, 200 FR, 400 FR, 50 FLY); Ava McCoy (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 400 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY, 200 IM); Charlotte Murphree (100 FR, 200 FR, 400 FR, 100 BK, 100 BR, 200 BR); Jospeh Myers (200 FR, 400 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 200 IM); Vincent Porter (100 FR, 400 FR, 100 BR); Carolien Schenck (100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BK, 100 BR, 200 BR); Reese Skiles (50 FR< 200 BR); Luke Waldrep (100 FR, 200 FR, 400 FR, 50 BK);