Meet Dates Scratch Deadline* Qual Pool Hotel Info Info & Results Notes

*Please attend/decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account by the scratch deadline. If there is no scratch deadline listed, all swimmers who have achieved a qualifying time are expected to attend the meet. Swimmers will be entered in the meet if they have qualified for an event or events.

2024 Southern Zone Age Group Championships 7/24-27/2024 Selection by Southeastern Swimming FMH Natatorium in Midland Texas Meet Info (Link)
Futures Championships 7/24-27/2024 Wednesday, Jun 12 SR, Upper School qualified swimmers Huntsville Aquatic Center Hilton Garden Inn- Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville, Al | 256-881-4170 Meet Info (Link) | Meet Info (Download) |

Time Standards |

Wednesday, June 12, 2024. Please Attend/Decline through your Team Unify account.
Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championships 7/19-21/2024 Monday, Jun 24 Qualifying Time Standards Huntsville Aquatic Center Hilton Garden Inn- Huntsville South / Redstone Arsenal | 256-881-4170 |

Meet Information | SES Zone Team Info | Team Scores

Scratch Deadline:  Tues., June 24th   |  Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account
2024 NAC Summer Sizzler 6/6-8/2024 Wednesday, Apr 24 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey, AG, JR, SR, Upper School Centennial Sportsplex-Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool Hampton Inn and Suites Nashville Elliston Place | 6153206060 Meet Entries Scratch Deadline is Wednesday, April 24, 2024. Please Attend/Decline through your Team Unify account.
Atlanta Classic 5/15-18/2024 Friday, Apr 12 Selected Sr/Varsity qualified swimmers Georgia Tech McAuley Aquatic Center Hampton Inn Atlanta Georgia Tech Hotel | 404-881-0881 Meet Info (Download) | Meet Entries Scratch Deadline: Friday, April 12th. Please Attend/Decline through your Team Unify account.
Red vs Grey Intrasquad Meet 5/11-11/2024 Wednesday, May 1 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey, AG, JR, SR, Upper School Baylor School Natatorium Scratch deadline, Wednesday, May 1, 2024. Please Attend/Decline through your Team Unify account.
Arena Long Course Invitational- Canceled 4/26-28/2024 Friday, Apr 5 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey, Developmental, AG, JR, SR, Upper School Baylor School Natatorium Meet Info (Download) | Real-Time Results This meet has been canceled due to Bulkheads not being returned in time   Scratch Deadline:  Wed., April 5th |  Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account
Speedo Southern Premier 3/1-3/2024 Monday, Jan 29 Qualifying Time Standards Georgia Tech McAuley Aquatic Center Meet Info (Link) |

Time Standards |

Scratch Deadline:  Mon., Jan. 29th  | Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account
TISCA Swimming & Diving Championships 2/9-10/2024 Baylor School Varsity ONLY, Qualifying Time Standards Centennial Sportsplex-Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool Meet Info (Link) | Complete Results |

Time Standards | Team Scores

 

 

SES Region 2 Championships 1/26-28/2024 Thursday, Jan 4 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey, AG, JR, SR, Upper School Baylor School Natatorium Meet Info (Download) | Meet Entries | Complete Results | Psych Sheet | Approximate Timeline Scratch Deadline: Thurs., Jan. 4th  | Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account
McCallie Winter Invitational 1/12-14/2024 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey Complete Results
TYR Pro Swim Series at Knoxville 1/10-13/2024 SR, Upper School qualified swimmers Alan Jones Intercollegiate Aquatic Center Meet Info (Link)
Speedo Winter Junior National Championships- EAST 12/6-9/2023 SR, Upper School qualified swimmers Bill and Mae McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion Meet Info (Link) |

Time Standards

Dalton Middle School Swimming & Diving Winter Invitational 12/2/2023 Baylor Middle School ONLY Dalton High School
Music City Invitational 12/1-3/2023 Tuesday, Nov 7 AG, JR, SR, Upper School Centennial Sportsplex-Tracy Caulkins Competition Pool Meet Info (Download) | Complete Results Scratch Deadline:  Tues., Nov. 7th | Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account
Baylor Middle School vs. Dalton / Signal Mountain 11/29/2023 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium Meet starts at 5:00 PM
Baylor Middle School vs. GPS / McCallie 11/15/2023 Baylor Middle School ONLY Baylor School Natatorium Meet starts at 5:00 PM
November Developmental Mini Meet 11/18/2023 Monday, Nov 13 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey ONLY Baylor School Natatorium |

Heat Sheet

Scratch Deadline:  Mon., Nov. 13th  |  Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account | Meet starts at 10:00 AM
Martha Bass Invitational 11/11-12/2023 Wednesday, Oct 25 Developmental White, Developmental Grey, AG, JR, SR, Upper School Baylor School Natatorium Meet Info (Link) | Meet Info (Download) | Meet Entries | Complete Results | Real-Time Results | Psych Sheet | Approximate Timeline Scratch Deadline:  Wed., Oct. 25th  | Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account
Baylor Middle School vs. Calhoun 11/7/2023 Baylor Middle School ONLY Calhoun Aquatic Center Meet starts at 5:30 PM
October Developmental Mini Meet 10/21/2023 Monday, Oct 16 Developmental Red, Developmental White, Developmental Grey ONLY Baylor School Natatorium Meet EntriesComplete Results |

Heat Sheet

Scratch Deadline:  Mon., Oct. 16th  |  Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account | Meet starts at 10:00 AM
Fall Kick-Off Classic 9/23-24/2023 Wednesday, Sep 6 Developmental White, Developmental Grey, AG, JR, SR, Upper School Baylor School Natatorium Meet Info (Download) | Meet Entries | Complete Results | Real-Time Results | Psych Sheet | Approximate Timeline Scratch Deadline:  Wed., Sept. 6th  |  Please Attend / Decline through TeamUnify Account

*Please attend/decline for the meet through your TeamUnify account by the scratch deadline. If there is no scratch deadline listed, all swimmers who have achieved a qualifying time are expected to attend the meet. Swimmers will be entered in the meet if they have qualified for an event or events.