Team Records

 

10 & Under Boys Short Course
11-12 Boys Short Course
13-14 Men Short Course
Open Men Short Course

10 & Under Girls Short Course
11-12 Girls Short Course
13-14 Women Short Course
Open Women Short Course

10 & Under Boys Long Course
11-12 Boys Long Course
13-14 Men Long Course
Open Men Long Course

10 & Under Girls Long Course
11-12 Girls Long Course
13-14 Women Long Course
Open Women Long Course

 

Baylor Middle School Boys Short Course
Baylor Middle School Girls Short Course
Baylor School Varsity Boys Short Course
Baylor School Varsity Girls Short Course


10 & Under Boys Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
100 Y Freestyle Nathan Vredeveld 2002 1:01.11
200 Y Freestyle Nathan Vredeveld 2002 2:09.51
500 Y Freestyle Jay McKenzie 1997 5:56.97
50 Y Backstroke Nathan Vredeveld 2002 32.41
100 Y Backstroke Nathan Vredeveld 2002 1:09.29
50 Y Breaststroke Jay McKenzie 1996 36.93
100 Y Breaststroke Jay McKenzie 1996 1:21.34
50 Y Butterfly Cameron Rice 1995 31.13
100 Y Butterfly Cameron Rice 1995 1:10.30
100 Y IM Nathan Vredeveld 2001 1:11.92
200 Y IM Nathan Vredeveld 2002 2:30.19
400 Y IM Luke Holliday 2001 5:48.85
11-12 Boys Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Brad Hanon 2001 25.05
100 Y Freestyle Josh Sosna 2003 54.85
200 Y Freestyle Josh Sosna 2003 1:58.79
500 Y Freestyle Ryan Bishop 1998 5:20.69
1000 Y Freestyle Luke Holliday 2002 11:54.76
50 Y Backstroke Nick Huffstutter 1992 29.27
100 Y Backstroke Nick Huffstutter 1992 29.27
50 Y Breaststroke Kevin Stair 1998 31.70
100 Y Breaststroke Graham Griffin 2002 1:12.19
200 Y Breaststroke Josh Sosna 2003 2:40.30
50 Y Butterfly Nick Huffstutter 1992 1:00.72
100 Y Butterfly Nick Huffstutter 1992 1:00.72
100 Y IM Ryan Bishop 1998 1:01.86
200 Y IM Ryan Bishop 1998 2:13.71
400 Y IM Graham Griffin 2001 5:11.86
13-14 Men Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 21.77
100 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 47.14
200 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 1:38.82
500 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 4:27.52
1000 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 9:07.58
1650 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 15:33.35
100 Y Backstroke John Hollowell 2017 53.31
200 Y Backstroke John Hollowell 2017 1:52.63
100 Y Breaststroke Ryan Bishop 2000 1:00.09
200 Y Breaststroke Christian Carbone 2009 2:09.81
100 Y Butterfly Nick Huffstutter 1994 52.98
200 Y Butterfly Trey Freeman 2015 1:50.60
200 Y IM Trey Freeman 2015 1:54.87
400 Y IM Trey Freeman 2015 4:03.55
Open Men Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2018 20.12
100 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2018 43.87
200 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2018 1:33.06
500 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2018 4:15.06
1000 Y Freestyle Sam McHugh 2014 8:53.71
1650 Y Freestyle Trey Freeman 2017 14:59.33
100 Y Backstroke Lucas Kaliszak 2014 46.47
200 Y Backstroke Sam McHugh 2014 1:42.82
100 Y Breaststroke Will Brandt 2000 54.90
200 Y Breaststroke Mathias Porter 2014 1:59.51
100 Y Butterfly Sam McHugh 2014 48.42
200 Y Butterfly Sam McHugh 2014 1:43.23
200 Y IM Sam McHugh 2014 1:46.29
400 Y IM Sam McHugh 2014 3:45.81
10 & Under Girls Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 1999 26.99
100 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 1999 59.47
200 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 1999 2:10.28
500 Y Freestyle Catie Carden 2004 6:09.32
50 Y Backstroke Catie Carden 2004 31.16
100 Y Backstroke Catie Carden 2004 1:08.18
50 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2002 36.42
100 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2002 1:16.37
200 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2002 2:57.31
50 Y Butterfly Stephanie Napier 1999 29.51
100 Y Butterfly Stephanie Napier 1999 1:06.37
100 Y IM Stephanie Napier 1999 1:07.91
200 Y IM Catie Carden 2004 2:30.37
11-12 Girls Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 2001 25.04
100 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 2001 54.30
200 Y Freestyle Erin Simpson 2002 2:01.57
500 Y Freestyle Erin Simpson 2002 5:23.49
1000 Y Freestyle Erin Simpson 2003 11:16.35
1650 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 2001 19:13.56
50 Y Backstroke Ellie Waldrep 2015 28.71
100 Y Backstroke Kristen Vredeveld 2008 1:02.49
200 Y Backstroke Ali Bardowell 2006 2:19.25
50 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2004 31.59
100 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2004 1:07.64
200 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2004 2:35.98
50 Y Butterfly Stephanie Napier 2000 27.11
100 Y Butterfly Stephanie Napier 2001 1:00.54
200 Y Butterfly Erin Simpson 2003 2:26.28
100 Y IM Stephanie Napier 2001 1:02.56
200 Y IM Alison Lusk 2004 2:15.64
400 Y IM Stephanie Napier 2001 4:56.31
13-14 Women Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 22.97
100 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 50.08
200 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 1:50.80
500 Y Freestyle Savannah Napier 2008 5:05.84
1000 Y Freestyle Lizzy Ketterer 2004 10:22.65
1650 Y Freestyle Lizzy Ketterer 2004 17:37.93
100 Y Backstroke Kristen Vredeveld 2010 55:77
200 Y Backstroke Arden Pitman 2008 2:02.34
100 Y Breaststroke Bonnie Berge 1996 1:04.66
200 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2006 2:16.70
100 Y Butterfly Stephanie Napier 2003 56.95
200 Y Butterfly Erin Simpson 2005 2:08.97
200 Y IM Arden Pitman 2008 2:06.11
400 Y IM Addison Smith 2016 4:31.14
Open Women Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 22.17
100 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 48.32
200 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 1:45.63
500 Y Freestyle Addison Smith 2018 4:48.18
1000 Y Freestyle Melissa Nott 1992 10:09.40
1650 Y Freestyle Emma Michaels 2008 16:55.49
100 Y Backstroke Arden Pitman 2009 53.89
200 Y Backstroke Arden Pitman 2008 1:57.22
100 Y Breaststroke Ashley Vance 2010 1:02.00
200 Y Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2008 2:14.91
100 Y Butterfly Ashley Vance 2011 54.62
200 Y Butterfly Addison Smith 2018 2:01.14
200 Y IM Ashley Vance 2010 2:00.90
400 Y IM Addison Smith 2018 4:20.54
10 & Under Boys Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Brent Baker 1993 31.66
100 M Freestyle Jay McKenzie 1996 1:10.07
200 M Freestyle Jay McKenzie 1996 2:32.16
400 M Freestyle Jacob Kiemeyer 2011 6:08.45
50 M Backstroke Matthew Thompson 1993 39.42
100 M Backstroke Brent Baker 1993 1:24.32
50 M Breaststroke Jay McKenzie 1996 43.14
100 M Breaststroke Ryan Bishop 1996 1:32.56
50 M Butterfly Jay McKenzie 1996 34.82
100 M Butterfly Luke Holliday 2001 1:19.70
200 Y IM Ryan Bishop 1996 2:54.12
11-12 Boys Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Josh Sosna 2003 28.59
100 M Freestyle Josh Sosna 2003 1:03.02
200 M Freestyle Ryan Bishop 1998 2:19.59
400 M Freestyle Ryan Bishop 1998 4:51.59
50 M Backstroke Ryan Bishop 1998 33.98
100 M Backstroke Ryan Bishop 1998 1:13.06
200 M Backstroke Luke Holliday 2001 3:00.49
50 M Breaststroke Ryan Bishop 1997 37.12
100 M Breaststroke Ryan Bishop 1998 1:20.39
50 M Butterfly Owen Roberts 1997 32.25
100 M Butterfly Ryan Bishop 1998 1:12.07
200 M Butterfly Luke Holliday 2002 2:50.52
200 M IM Ryan Bishop 1998 2:34.64
400 M IM Graham Griffin 2001 6:04.70
13-14 Men Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Owen Roberts 1999 25.81
100 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 55.84
200 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 1:53.31
400 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 3:59.63
800 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 8:33.60
1500 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2015 16:02.56
100 M Backstroke Ryan Bishop 1999 1:05.73
200 M Backstroke Ryan Bishop 2000 2:18.70
100 M Breaststroke Spencer Rowe 2007 1:09.20
200 M Breastroke Spencer Rowe 2007 2:27.29
100 M Butterfly Chad Burgoyne 1998 1:02.42
200 M Butterfly Chad Burgoyne 1998 2:19.20
200 M IM Chad Burgoyne 1998 2:17.11
400 M IM Chad Burgoyne 1998 4:49.16
Open Men Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Gershwin Greene 2016 23.68
100 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2017 50.12
200 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2017 1:47.79
400 M Freestyle Trey Freeman 2017 3:50.14
800 M Freestyle Martin Grodzki 2009 8:02.42
1500 M Freestyle Martin Grodzki 2009 15:26.18
100 M Backstroke Jack Kirby 2018 56.34
200 M Backstroke Sam McHugh 2013 2:04.21
100 M Breaststroke Will Brandt 2001 1:03.31
200 M Breastroke Ryan Bishop 2003 2:18.77
100 M Butterfly Sam McHugh 2014 55.48
200 M Butterfly Sam McHugh 2014 1:59.33
200 M IM Sam McHugh 2016 2:02.95
400 M IM Sam McHugh 2016 4:21.49
10 & Under Girls Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
100 M Freestyle Stephanie Napier 1998 1:09.74
200 M Freestyle Erin Simpson 2001 2:28.32
400 M Freestyle Erin Simpson 2001 5:14.63
50 M Backstroke Kristen Vredeveld 2006 36.94
100 M Backstroke Kristen Vredeveld 2006 1:20.86
50 M Breaststroke Bonnie Berge 1992 41.46
100 M Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2002 1:30.92
50 M Butterfly Stephanie Napier 1998 34.33
100 M Butterfly Bonnie Berge 1998 1:19.06
200 M IM Stephanie Napier 1998 2:51.57
11-12 Girls Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Stephanie Napier 2000 28.23
100 M Freestyle Kathryn Vinson 1993 1:02.74
200 M Freestyle Erin Simpson 2003 2:19.04
400 M Freestyle Erin Simpson 2003 4:49.13
1500 M Freestyle Savannah Napier 2006 19:42.88
50 M Backstroke Kristen Vredeveld 2008 33:20
100 M Backstroke Kristen Vredeveld 2008 1:11.68
50 M Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2004 36.48
100 M Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2004 1:18.71
50 M Butterfly Alison Lusk 2004 30.57
100 M Butterfly Allison Brown 1993 1:07.07
200 M IM Stephanie Napier 2000 2:36.98
400 M IM Stephanie Napier 2000 5:39.51
13-14 Women Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 26.52
100 M Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 58.04
200 M Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 2:06.30
400 M Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2010 4:35.30
800 M Freestyle Savannah Napier 2007 9:35.55
1500 M Freestyle Savannah Napier 2007 18:21.98
100 M Backstroke Arden Pitman 2008 1:04.87
200 M Backstroke Arden Pitman 2007 2:20.93
100 M Breaststroke Alison Lusk 2006 1:13.74
200 M Breastroke Alison Lusk 2006 2:36.35
100 M Butterfly Stephanie Napier 2002 1:06.06
200 M Butterfly Wendy Oakes 1998 2:26.71
200 M IM Kristen Vredeveld 2010 2:27.44
400 M IM Alison Lusk 2006 5:10.46
Open Women Long Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 M Freestyle Stephanie Napier 2008 25.34
100 M Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 55.64
200 M Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 2:02.47
400 M Freestyle Addison Smith 2017 4:24.54
800 M Freestyle Emma Michaels 2009 9:08.01
1500 M Freestyle Caitlin Muldoon 2000 17:35.25
100 M Backstroke Arden Pitman 2008 1:03.78
200 M Backstroke Arden Pitman 2008 2:18.10
100 M Breaststroke Cecilia Porter 2018 1:11.47
200 M Breastroke Alison Lusk 2008 2:34.33
100 M Butterfly Stephanie Napier 2007 1:02.97
200 M Butterfly Kari Peterson 1998 2:17.10
200 M IM Arden Pitman 2008 2:21.64
400 M IM Savannah Napier 2010 4:57.84
Baylor Middle School Boys Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Owen Roberts 1999 21.84
100 Y Freestyle Owen Roberts 1999 49.63
200 Y Freestyle Josh Sosna 2004 1:50.99
500 Y Freestyle Ryan Bishop 1999 4:52.88
100 Y Backstroke Ryan Swift 1992 56.53
100 Y Breaststroke Spencer Rowe 2007 1:00.17
200 Y IM Ryan Bishop 1999 2:02.49
200 Y Medley Relay C. Kredowski, Ryan Bishop, Owen Roberts, David Brooks 1997 1:52.19
200 Y Free Relay George Bock, Nathan Vredeveld, Greg Roop, Josh Sosna 2004 1:37.16
400 Y Free Relay Matt Limerick, Greg Roop, Nathan Vredeveld, Josh Sosna 2004 3:34.63
Baylor Middle School Girls Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Stephanie Napier 2002 24.08
100 Y Freestyle Cheryl Capers 1993 52.96
200 Y Freestyle Rachel Dyer 2001 1:55.65
500 Y Freestyle Rachel Dyer 2003 5:09.03
100 Y Backstroke Arden Pitman 2007 58.51
100 Y Breaststroke Bonnie Berge 1996 1:04.66
100 Y Butterfly Mandy Essen 1998 59.27
200 Y IM Stephanie Napier 2002 2:13.74
200 Y Medley Relay Arden Pitman, Alison Lusk, Catie Carden, Mary Katherine Fields 2005 1:54.29
200 Y Free Relay Catie Carden, Hannah Pfeiffer, Mary Katherine Fields, Arden Pitman 2007 1:43.81
400 Y Free Relay Sarah Catanzaro, Mikaya Reynolds, Kristen Vredeveld, Hannah Pfeiffer 2007 3:49.20
Baylor School Varsity Boys Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Luke Kaliszak 2014 20.25
100 Y Freestyle Christian Selby 2014 44.76
200 Y Freestyle Sam McHugh 2013 1:38.42
500 Y Freestyle Sam McHugh 2014 4:16.76
100 Y Backstroke Luke Kaliszak 2014 46.47
100 Y Breaststroke Spencer Rowe 2011 55.32
100 Y Butterfly Sam McHugh 2014 48.25
200 Y IM Sam McHugh 2014 1:46.29
200 Y Medley Relay Luke Kaliszak, Dustin Tynes, Sam McHugh, Christian Selby 2014 1:27.74
200 Y Free Relay Luke Kaliszak, Sam McHugh, Chandler Hinson, Christian Selby 2013 1:22.23
400 Y Free Relay Luke Kaliszak, Chandler Hinson, Will Raines, Sam McHugh 2014 3:02.54
Baylor School Varsity Girls Short Course
Event Swimmer Year Time
50 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 22.17
100 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 48.32
200 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2011 1:45.63
500 Y Freestyle Kristen Vredeveld 2012 4:50.78
100 Y Backstroke Arden Pitman 2009 53.89
100 Y Breaststroke Ashley Vance 2010 1:02.00
100 Y Butterfly Ashley Vance 2010 54.62
200 Y IM Ashley Vance 2010 2:00.90
200 Y Medley Relay Arden Pitman, Alison Lusk, Anna Rae Gwarjanski, Sloane Pitman 2009 1:41.63
200 Y Free Relay Kristen Vredeveld, Bria Deveaux, Ashley Yearwood, Kimberlee John-Williams 2012 1:31.18
400 Y Free Relay Kristen Vredeveld, Bria Deveaux, Kimberlee John-Williams, Ashley Yearwood 2009 3:22.99