One Hundred & Thirty-Nine Baylor Swim Club Athletes Raced in 30th Annual Martha Bass Invitational

CHATTANOOGA, TN- On November 2-3, 2019, the Baylor Swim Club hosted and competed in the 30th Annual Martha Bass Invitational held at the Baylor School Natatorium. One Hundred and thirty-nine Baylor Swim Club athletes participated in the two day meet. Over 400 swimmers from the states of Tennessee, Georgia, and Alabama competed in the swim meet. Special congratulations to all the Baylor Swim Club athletes that participated in the meet, and thank you to all the parents that volunteered their time this past weekend!

Complete Meet Results
Photo Gallery

Top 16 Finishers

10 & Under

Marydee Barnett (12th-100 BK, 15th-50 BK); Benton Bilbrey (7th-50 BR, 12th-100 FR, 14th-100 BK); Cooper Brooks (13th-50 FR, 15th-100 BK, 16th-100 FR); Haley Butler (13th-200 FR); Charlie Chittum (7th-100 BR, 10th-50 BR, 14th-100 FR, 100 FLY, 16th-100 BK); Christopher Farnham (2nd-100 BK, 4th-200 FR, 6th-100 IM, 7th-50 BK, 100 BR, 200 IM, 8th-50 FR, 16th-500 FR); Alejandro Garcia (10th-200 FR); Thomas Gillenwater (8th-100 FR, 10th-50 FR, 12th-100 IM); Ben Hardin (7th-100 BK, 8th-50 BR, 8th-200 IM, 9th-200 FR, 10th-100 FR, 12th-100 BR, 15th-50 FR, 16th-50 BK); Liam Hewitt (14th-50 FLY); Nicholas Johnson (16th-50 BR); Parker Johnston (11th-50 FLY); Lucy Lydon (9th-50 BR, 100 BR, 11th-100 FR, 100 IM, 13th-50 FR, 100 BK, 14th-50 BK, 200 IM); Mitchell Maedel (15th-100 FR, 16th-50 FR); Finley May (16th-100 BR); Stephen Myers (15th-50 FLY); Alyssa Pashley (12th-200 FR); Lucinda Ranalli (7th-100 FR, 100 BK, 8th-100 BR, 9th-200 FR, 12th-50 BR, 13th-50 BK, 15th-50 FR); Mia Rands (15th-200 FR); Sage Sillery (14th-100 BR, 16th-50 BR); Anara Summers (1st-200 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 100 IM, 200 IM, 2nd-100 FR, 3rd-100 FLY, 5th-50 BK, 7th-50 FR, 9th-500 FR); Ashlyn Walmsley (3rd-100 BR, 4th-100 FR, 5th-200 FR, 50 BR, 7th-50 BK, 100 IM, 8th-100 BK, 11th-50 FR, 12th-50 FLY);

11-12

Sarah Brinson (15th-100 FLY); Maddux Clardy (10th-50 FLY, 200 IM, 11th-200 FR, 50 BK, 12th-100 IM, 13th-50 BR, 500 FR, 15th-FR); Marley Degenhardt (10th-50 BR, 14th-100 BR); Nate Farnham (2nd-100 FLY, 3rd-500 FR, 4th-50 FLY, 200 IM, 5th-100 IM, 6th-200 FR, 8th-100 BK, 9th-100 FR, 100 BR, 10th-50 BK); Adam Garcia (9th-100 BK, 12th-50 FLY, 13th-50 BK, 200 IM, 14th-50 BR, 15th-200 FR, 100 BR); Pirece Gonzales (5th-100 FLY, 11th-100 BK, 50 FLY, 200 IM, 14th-100 IM, 12th-200 FR, 15th-50 BK, 500 FR); Hannah Laramore (1st-50 BR, 100 BR, 3rd-100 FR, 200 FR, 100 IM, 200 IM, 4th-100 BK, 500 FR, 5th-50 FR, 8th-50 BK); Ellie Lydon (1st-50 FLY, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM, 2nd-200 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 3rd-50 BK, 100 BK, 500 FR); Maddox May (4th-50 BR, 500 FR, 5th-50 BK, 200 IM, 6th-100 IM, 7th-100 BK, 8th-50 FR, 100 BR, 9th-200 FR, 10th-100 FR); Ava McCoy (3rd-50 BR, 100 BR, 4th-100 FLY, 6th-100 FR, 200 FR, 200 IM, 500 FR, 7th-100 IM, 8th-50 FLY, 12th-50 BK); Gavin McKenzie (12th-200 IM, 13th-100 BR, 200 FR, 15th-50 FR, 50 FLY); MJ Miller (14th-100 FLY); Camden Nelson (7th-50 FR, 8th-100 FLY, 9th-100 BK, 50 FLY, 11th-200 FR, 12th-100 FR, 500 FR, 14th-50 BK, 16th-100 BR, 200 IM); David Sabou (6th-100 BK, 8th-200 FR, 10th-200 FR, 11th-100 IM, 100 FR, 12th-100 FR, 13th-50 FR); Hunter Shaw (3rd-50 FLY, 100 FLY, 7th-100 BR, 200 IM, 500 FR, 8th-200 FR, 100 IM, 9th-50 BK, 10th-100 BK); Katie Grace Tuder (11th-100 FLY, 14th-100 IM, 16th-50 FLY, 500 FR); Vivian Vetzel (7th-50 BR, 9th-100 IM, 10th-50 FR, 100 BR, 12th-200 FR, 13th-100 FR, 14th-200 IM, 500 FR, 16th-50 BK)

Top 8 Finishers

13-14

Laken Coppinger (1st-100 BK, 2nd-200 FLY, 4th-100 FLY); Monroe Chittum (6th-200 BR, 100 FLY, 8th-1000 FR); Jacob Holmes (5th-200 FLY, 7th-100 BK, 200 BK); Addie Margio (5th-100 BR,7th-200 BR); Avery May (3rd-200 IM, 200 FR, 1000 FR, 5th-100 FR, 200 BR, 6th-100 BR, 8th-200 BK); Charlotte Murphree (3rd-100 BR, 200 BR, 5th-200 BK 7th-100 BK, 200 IM, 8th-200 FR); Cullen Roberts (2nd-200 FLY, 3rd-50 FR, 4th-100 FLY, 5th-100 FR, 100 BK); Luke Waldrep (3rd-200 FR, 4th-100 BK, 200 BK, 200 BK, 7th-100 FR, 8th-50 FR, 200 IM);

Senior

Noah Althoff (2nd-400 IM, 3rd-200 BK, 200 IM, 5th-200 FLY, 6th-100 BK); Lydia Bohannon (50 FR, 6th-100 FR); Alex Borisov (1st-100 BR, 200 BR, 2nd-200 FLY, 3rd-400 IM, 4th-100 BK, 200 IM, 7th-200 BK, 8th-1000 FR); Nic Brando (5th-100 BK, 6th-200 BK); Heidi Dierig (1st-200 BR, 2nd-1000 FR, 3rd-400 IM, 4th-200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BR, 5th-200 IM); Reese Dixon (8th-200 FLY); Sam Flack (3rd-200 FLY, 4th-500 FR, 5th-200 BK, 6th-400 IM, 7th-1000 FR, 8th-100 BK); Jewel Gordon (1st-100 BR, 2nd-200 IM, 4th-100 FLY, 5th-400 IM, 500 FR, 6th-200 BR, 7th-100 BK); Charlie Han (4th-200 FLY, 5th-400 IM, 6th-200 BR, 200 IM, 8th-500 FR, 200 BK, 100 BR); Anne Marie Johnston (6th-200 FLY); Audrey Rackel (3rd-50 FR, 7th-500 FR, 100 FLY); Caroline Schenck (5th-1000 FR, 8th-200 FR); Aidan Shaw (6th-200 FLY); Aidan Sims (1st-100 FLY, 200 FLY, 2nd-200 IM, 3rd-500 FR, 1000 FR, 4th-400 IM, 200 FR); Daniel Snyder (6th-500 FR< 1000 FR, 7th-400 IM, 8th-200 FR); Will Tippett (2nd-200 BR, 3rd-100 BR, 7th-100 FR, 8th-100 FLY); Daniel Unhuryan (2nd-100 BR, 4th-200 BR, 100 FLY); George Von Canon (7th-200 FLY); Ellie Waldrep (1st-100 BK, 200 BK, 4th-1000 FR, 400 IM, 8th-500 FR, 100 BR); Avery Wilson (1st-200 FLY, 3rd-100 FLY)

 

Personal Best Times (Dev, AG, JR listed only)

Developmental

Sofia Barriocanal (50 BK); Mattie Bean (50 FR, 50 BK); Benton Bilbrey (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Evan Bratcher (50 FR, 100 FR); Cooper Brooks (50 FR); Ella Cooper (100 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR); Kennedy Coppinger (50 FR, 50 BK); Breelee Elliott (50 FR); Alejandro Garcia (100 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY); Megan Gill (50 BK); Lea Goolsby (50 BK); Sam Grafton (50 FR, 100 FR); Liam Hewitt (50 FLY); Mary McKenna Holland (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK); Norah Holt (50 BK); Parker Johnston (50 BR); Aubrey Jones (50 BK); Nina Lail (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Aubrey Lewallen (100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Mitchell Maedel (50 FR); Sawyer Martin (100 FR); Finley May (50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BR, 100 IM); Ally Melhorn (50 BK); Ashyr Morris (100 FR, 50 BR); Kyler Morris (100 FR); Stephen Myers (100 FR, 50 FLY); Sam Parsons (100 FR, 50 BK); Samantha Pashley (50 BK); Nissa Ruth (100 BK, 100 IM); Sophia Santola (50 FR, 100 BR); max Shaw (50 FR); Sage Sillery (100 FR, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Molly Singer (50 BK); Morgan Slattery (50 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 100 IM); Eli Summers (50 FR, 100 FR); Josie Tutera (50 FR, 50 BK); Lauren Walmsley (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR); Jed Wilson (50 FR)

AG

Marydee Barnett (100 FR, 50 BK, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Abbi Bean (500 FR, 100 BK, 200 BK); Sarah Brinson (50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR); Charlie Chittum (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY); Rebecca Clemons (50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BR); Christopher Farnham (100 BK, 200 IM); Adam Garcia (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY); Thomas Gillenwater (100 FR); Ben Hardin (100 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR); Eliza Hardin (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Lucy Lydon (50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Josie McCamish (50 FLY); Gavin McKenzie (100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BR); Maryjane Miller (50 FR, 100 IM); Addie Parsons (100 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY); Alyssa Pashley (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BK); Lucinda Ranalli (200 FR); Mia Rands (200 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR); Anara Summers (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM, 500 FR, 100 FR); Madison Tate (200 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR); Katie Grace Tuder (500 FR); Ashlyn Walmsley (100 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 100 IM)

Junior

Tynan Borders (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 100 BR, 200 BR, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Monroe Chittum (500 FR, 400 IM, 100 FLY); Maddux Clardy (500 FR); Laken Coppinger (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 FFR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 200 FLY); Marley Degenhardt (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 200 IM); Nate Farnham (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Julia Gardner (500 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY, 200 IM); Pierce Gonzales (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 200 IM); Jacob Holmes (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 100 FLY, 200 FLY, 200 IM, 400 IM); Hannah Laramore (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 100 IM, 200 IM); Cooper Lehman (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BR, 200 BR, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Ellie Lydon (200 FR, 500 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Avery May (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 200 BR, 200 IM, 400 IM); Maddox May (200 FR, 500 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 BR, 200 IM); Ava McCoy (100 FR, 500 FR, 50 BK, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Evan Murphree (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 100 BR, 200 BR, 200 IM); Joseph Myers (100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BK, 200 BK, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Camden Nelson (50 FR, 100 FR, 500 FR, 100 FLY); Hunter Shaw (100 FR, 500 FR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Vivian Vetzel (50 FR, 100 FR, 500 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR, 200 IM); Luke Waldrep (100 FR, 200 FR, 500 FR, 100 BK, 200 BK, 200 IM, 400 IM)